教師招考論壇

 找回密碼
 免費注冊

QQ登錄

只需一步,快速開始

總共7212條微博

2019年教師考友說

查看: 496|回復: 0
打印 上一主題 下一主題

[英語] 教師招聘初中英語復習資料:名詞考點講解②

[復制鏈接]
跳轉到指定樓層
1
發表于 2019-1-5 11:05:26 | 只看該作者 回帖獎勵 |倒序瀏覽 |閱讀模式
2017年最新教師招聘考試內部教材
教師招考二維碼

【名詞用法】

作主語,English is useful.

做定語,paper tigers, work places

做賓語,She learns Chinese hard every day.

做表語,Tom is my good friend.

做賓語補足語, They chose the boy monitor.


【既是可數又是不可數名詞的意義不同】

Work工作-a work著作,glass玻璃-a glass玻璃杯,paper紙-a paper報紙,文件,試卷

Tea茶-a tea一種茶,wood木頭-a wood小樹林,room空間-a room房間

非復數:physics, maths, politics, news

表示由兩部分構成的東西,如:glasses(眼鏡)trousers,clothes等,若表達具體數目,要借助數量詞 pair(對,雙);suit(套);a pair of glasses;wo pairs of trousers等。當物質名詞表示該物質的種類時,可數。例如:

This factory produces steel.(不可數)

We need various steels.(可數)

當物質名詞表示份數時,可數。例如:

Our country is famous for tea. 我國因茶葉而聞名。

Two teas, please. 請來兩杯茶。

其它有關實例如下:

The girl was washing greens.(綠色蔬菜)

Our returns are not as good as before.(收益,回報)

Please hand in your papers at once.(論文)

Mary lost her good looks when she was old.(相貌)


【名詞動詞化】

1. Don’t bother me.

2. Don’t sir me!

3. The dog nosed the door open.

4. He mouthed down a piece of cake


習題:

1.These _________ have saved many children’s lives.

A. woman doctors

B. women doctor

C. women doctors

D. woman doctor

答案:C。該題考查的是名詞作定語時的變化。woman 作定語時要和被修飾的名詞保持數的一致。

2.This is _________ bedroom. The twin sisters like it very much.

A. Anne and Jane

B. Anne’s and Jane’s

C. Anne’s and Jane

D. Anne and Jane’s

答案:D。該題考查的是并列名詞的所有格。兩人共有一個房間時,只在后面的名詞后加’s。

3.---Are there any ________ on the farm?

---Yes, there are some.

A. horse

B. duck

C. chicken

D. sheep

答案:D。該題考查的是特殊名詞的復數形式。從謂語動詞來判斷,主語應該是復數名詞。只有sheep可用作復數名詞。

4.---What would you like to drink, ________ or orange?

---Orange, please.

A. hamburger

B. chip

C. tea

答案:C。該題考查的是名詞的類別。三種東西中只有tea能喝。

5.--- Where have you been, Tim?

--- I’ve been to ______.

A. the Henry house

B. the Henry family

C. The Henry’s home

D. Henry’s

答案:D

6.In England, if ____ is in the middle of the day, the evening meal is called supper.

A. food

B. lunch

C. breakfast

D. dinner

答案:B

7.You looked for it twice, but you haven’t found it. Why not try ____ .

A. three times

B. a third time

C. the third time

D. once

答案:B

8.--- They are thirsty. Will you please give them ______ ?

--- Certainly.

A. some bottles of waters

B. some bottles of water

C. some bottle of water

D. some bottle of waters

答案:B

9.Mike hurt one of his ______ in the accident yesterday.

A. tooth

B. feet

C. hand

D. ear

答案:B

10.There is some _______ on the plate.

A. cakes

B. meat

C. potato

D. pears

答案:B

11.In England, the last name is the _______ .

A. family name

B. middle

C. given name

D. full name

答案:A

12.They are going to fly _______ to Beijing.

A. Germen

B. Germany

C. Germanys

D. Germans

答案:D

13.The______ has two _______.

A. boys; watches

B. boy; watch

C. boy; watches

D. boys; watch

答案:C

14.The little baby has two _______ already.

A. tooth

B. tooths

C. teeth

D. teeths

答案:C





教師招考論壇 - 論壇版權1、本主題所有言論和圖片純屬會員個人意見,與本論壇立場無關
2、本站所有主題由該帖子作者發表,該帖子作者與教師招考論壇享有帖子相關版權
3、其他單位或個人使用、轉載或引用本文時必須同時征得該帖子作者和教師招考論壇的同意
4、帖子作者須承擔一切因本文發表而直接或間接導致的民事或刑事法律責任
5、本帖部分內容轉載自其它媒體,但并不代表本站贊同其觀點和對其真實性負責
6、如本帖侵犯到任何版權問題,請立即告知本站,本站將及時予與刪除并致以最深的歉意
7、教師招考論壇管理員和版主有權不事先通知發貼者而刪除本文

高通過率教師招考教材
您需要登錄后才可以回帖 登錄 | 免費注冊

本版積分規則

關注教師招考微信公眾號

小黑屋|教師招考論壇 ( 閩ICP備10029304號 )每日定期發布教師招牌資訊

GMT+8, 2019-11-12 12:35 , Processed in 0.203126 second(s), 21 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回復 返回頂部 返回列表
白小姐 影评